Team Records

Series Record – Red  2 wins – White – 2 win – 2016
Most Yards Rushing – Red – 260 – 2014
Most Yards Passing – White – 375 – 2016
Most Total Yards – White – 476 – 2016
Most First Downs – White – 23 – 2016
Most Points – White – 49 – 2016
Least Penalty Yards – White – 1 for 5 – 2015
Most Total Points– Both Teams – 63 – 2016
Most Passes Attempted – White – 43 – 2014
Most Passes Completed – White – 22 – 2014
Most Pass Interceptions – White – 2 – 2014 and 2015
Most Fumbles Recovered – Red – 1 – 2014 and White – 1 – 2015

Individual Records

Most Yards Rushing –Travis Wright – Battle Creek – White – 126 – 2013
Most Yards Passing – Gunner Fuelberth – Norfolk Public – White – 322 – 2016
Most Carries – Travis Wright – Battle Creek – White – 29 – 2013
Most Passes Completed – Taylor Reedy – Norfolk Public – White – 22 – 2014
Most Pass Receptions – Tyler Hedlund – Boone Central/Newman Grove – White – 8 – 2014
Most Yards Receiving – Casey Wisnieski – Howells-Dodge – 93 – 2014
Most Touchdowns – Nate Rogers – South Sioux City – Red – 2 – 2013 and Aaron Wilken – Norfolk High White – 2 – 2016
Most Rushing Touchdowns
Andrew Fangman – Elgin Public-Pope John – White – 1 – 2016
Taggart Bailey – Pierce – Red – 1 – 2016
James Kaiser – Hartington Cedar Catholic – Red – 1 – 2015
Tayib Toussaint – Wayne – Red – 1 – 2015
Dylan Loberg – Randolph – Red – 1 – 2015
Chace Hutchison – Norfolk – White – 1 – 2015
Zach Bellar – Battle Creek – White – 1 – 2015
J.J. Oltmer – Humphrey St. Francis – White – 1 – 2015
Caleb Lienemann – Winside – Red – 1- 2014
Shaka Taylor – Lutheran High NE – Red – 1 2014
Nate Meier – Pierce – Red -1 – 2013
Travis Wright – Battle Creek – White – 1 – 2013
Most Passing Touchdowns –Gunner Fuelberth – Norfolk – White – 5 – 2016
Most Receptions for Touchdowns – Nate Rogers – South Sioux City – Red – 2 – 2013 and Aaron Wilken – Norfolk High – White – 2 – 2016
Longest Kickoff Return –Nolan Nordhues – Randolph – Red – 35 – 2014
Longest Punt Return – Nate Meier – Pierce – Red – 32 yds – 2013
Most Interceptions
Justin Timmerman – Norfolk Catholic – Red – 1- 2016
Nick Arlt – Oakland-Craig – White – 1 – 2015
Chace Hutchison – Norfolk – White – 1- 2015
Taylor Kathol – Hartington Cedar Catholic – Red – 1 – 2014
Eric Kleinschmit – Crofton – Red – 1 – 2014
Chet Beckmann – Bloomfield – Red – 1 – 2013
Longest Interception Return – Taylor Kathol – Hartington Cedar Catholic – 26 yd – 2014
Most PAT’s –Aaron Wilken – Norfolk High – White – 5 – 2016
Most FG’s – Michael Hedlund – O’Neill – White – 1 – 2013
Longest FG – Michael Hedlund – O’Neill – White – 33 yds – 2013
Longest Punt – Justin Niewohner – Scribner-Schneider – 50 yds – 2014
Most Tackles – Trevor Pecena – Wayne – 12 – 2014

Awards

2013
Honorary Coin Toss – Glen Blakeman
Red Team Best Teammate: Nate Meier
White Team Best Teammate: Jake Werner
Red Team Offensive Player of the Game: Nate Rogers
Red Team Defensive Player of the Game: Riley Knake
White Team Offensive Player of the Game: Travis Wright
White Team Defensive Player of the Game: Cody Merchant

2014
Lifetime Achievement Award – Bob Schnitzler
Lifetime Contributor Award – Denny Fuehrer
Honorary Coin Toss – Clete Blakeman
Red Team Best Teammate: Caleb Lienemann
White Team Best Teammate:  Cody Carlson
Red Team Offensive Player of the Game: Jackson Love
Red Team Defensive Player of the Game: Taylor Kathol
White Team Offensive Player of the Game: Tyler Hedlund
White Team Defensive Player of the Game: Landen Thieman

2015
Lifetime Achievement Award – LaMarr Gibson
Lifetime Contributor Award – Don Kraemer
Honorary Coin Toss – Jack Guggenmos
Red Team Best Teammate: Dylan Loberg
White Team Best Teammate: Louis de Jager
Red Team Offensive Player of the Game: Tayib Toussaint
Red Team Defensive Player of the Game: Wyatt Tremayne
White Team Offensive Player of the Game: Zach Bellar
White Team Defensive Player of the Game: Zac Glidden

2016
LIfetime Achievement Award – Arnie Johnson
Lifetime Contributor Award – Mark Ahmann
Honorary Coin Toss – Russ Hochstein
Red Team Best Teammate – Cade Kalkowski
White Team Best Teammate – Drew Lanman
Red Team Offensive Player of the Game – Taggart Bailey
White Team Offensive Player of the Game – Gunnar Fuelberth
Red Team Defensive Player of the Game – Lane Walton
White Team Defensive Player of the Game – Andy Kerkman